FULL RESULTS – Girls Figure Choreography Under 13

Entry Name School / Area
101 Team A The Academy : Mid America Region, USA
102 Team A Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA
103 Team A McTeggart : Western Region, USA
104 Team A DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA
Posted in Competition Info

FULL RESULTS – Mixed Ceili Under 13

Entry Name School / Area Place
108 Team A Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 1
113 Team A Mullane Healy Godley : Mid America Region, USA 2
102 Team A Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 3
104 Team A The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 4
109 Team A Marie Moore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 5
101 Team A Glencastle Irish Dancers : Mid America Region, USA 6
Posted in Competition Info

FULL RESULTS – Girls Ceili Under 13

Entry Name School / Area Place
132 Team B Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 1
120 Team A Marie Moore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 2
118 Team A Mullane Healy Godley : Mid America Region, USA 3
126 Team A The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 4
130 Team A Trinity : Mid America Region, USA 5
116 Team A Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 6
119 Team C Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 7
131 Team A Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 8
129 Team A Cleary : Western Region, USA 9
127 Team A Cashel Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 10
121 Team A Goulding : New England Region, USA 11
125 Team A Knock : Western Region, Canada 12
128 Team A McDade-Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 13
133 Team A Haley School : New England Region, USA 14
105 Team A Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 15
104 Team A Heavey Quinn : New England Region, USA 16
110 Team A Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 17
Posted in Competition Info

FULL RESULTS – Ladies 20 & Over B

Entry Name School / Area Place
204 Ceili Moore Fiona-Gaye Moore : New South Wales, Australia 1
106 Mary Katherine Kulp Broesler : Southern Region, USA 2
178 Lauren Bohill Carson-Kennedy Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 3
165 Kirsty Jordan Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 4
189 Megan Margaret Daly Mayer : Mid America Region, USA 5
215 Ashley Negrey Knock : Western Region, Canada 6
218 Kerin Nussbaum Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 7
154 Gabrielle Nurse McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 8
200 Diana Dersch Hogan : Southern Region, USA 9
148 Jessica Healy Mason-Cummins Academy : North East Region, England 10
173 Kelsey Latham Griffith : New England Region, USA 11
199 Bailey Quigley Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 11
191 Sarah Spitznogle Clann Na Cara : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 13
213 Charaina Kelly Aaron Crosbie : Southern Region, England 14
193 Lauren Beadle Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 15
227 Alyssa Reichert Leneghan : Mid America Region, USA 16
180 Caitlin Brennan Marie Moore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 17
113 Kim Bell Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 18
164 Tabitha Heger Kenny Academy : New England Region, USA 19
179 Kristyn Grattan Brady Academy : New England Region, USA 20
196 Stevie Mazur Watt : Western Region, Canada 21
136 Marigold Cousens Dwyer-Whelan : New South Wales, Australia 22
116 Paige Whyte-Fagundes Graham : Eastern Region, Canada 23
159 Erika Cocco Penk-O’Donnell : Western Region, Canada 24
141 Hailey Parry Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 25
216 Alexia Bell Houston : Western Region, Canada 26
118 Alexis Plevel Maguire : Western Region, USA 27
194 Megan-Kate Loughran Loughran : North West Region, England 28
187 Gabrielle McBain Short : Eastern Region, Canada 29
134 Melissa Barton Bell : Mid America Region, USA 30
223 Beth Wiese Dowds Irish Dance Academy : Mid America Region, USA 31
133 Kelly Pearson Corda Mor : Mid America Region, USA 32
170 Samantha Dalton Clan Rince : Western Region, USA 33
143 Samantha Durbin Culkin : Southern Region, USA 34
108 Gillian Mossop Flynn O’Kane Academy : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 35
102 Alicia Woolsey Scariff : Western Region, USA 36
126 Paige Dausinas Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 37
195 Madison Stewart McTeggart : Mid America Region, USA 38
202 Jennifer Murphy Graham : Eastern Region, Canada 38
225 Emilie Nasseh DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 40
132 Darragh Reaney-Brown Butler-Fearon-O’Connor : USA and Canada 41
124 Hollis Horton Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 42
185 Breanna Broesler Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 43
101 Victoria Cumbie Lismore Academy : Southern Region, USA 44
139 Moira Ragen Baffa Academy : Southern Region, USA 44
152 Victoria White Claddagh : Western Region, USA 46
119 Michelle Byrgiotis Mayne Irish Dance : Victoria, Australia 47
209 Meagan O’Connor Schade : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 48
172 Tanya Tachon Beglan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 49
103 Brennen Peters Boyle : Southern Region, USA 50
157 Olivia Upshur Scoil Uí­Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 51
166 Kelsey Pearse Keane O’Brien Academy : New England Region, USA 52
127 Mikayla McManimon-Garland Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 53
188 Emily McGinn Maguire : Southern Region, USA 54
155 Kathlyn Condon Nevin Academy : New England Region, USA 55
226 Ruchel Fourie Doyle Academy : New Zealand 55
129 Heather Finnegan Tir Na Greine : Southern Region, USA 57
201 Sheila Powers Hagen-Kavanagh : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 58
135 Andrea Cousineau Sue Fay Healy : Eastern Region, Canada 59
162 Kenley Lesak Drake : Southern Region, USA 60
160 Jamie Callahan Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 61
Posted in Competition Info

FULL RESULTS – Ladies 20 & Over A

Entry Name School / Area Place
132 Michaela Hinds Butler-Fearon-O’Connor : USA and Canada 1
116 Zoe Griffin Scoil Uí­Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 2
171 Etain Mulvenna Mulvenna Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 3
119 Maggie Domingo Drake : Southern Region, USA 4
221 Bridget Oei Griffith : New England Region, USA 5
159 Ashleigh Hopkins Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 6
128 Cassidy Luebbers Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 7
101 Erica Schiff Watters : Southern Region, USA 8
170 Cara King Scariff : Southern Region, USA 9
185 Ciara McGovern DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 10
219 Alison Silverman Inishfree : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 10
120 Margaret Kaster Richens/Timm : Mid America Region, USA 12
156 Leah Corbett Brooks : Southern Region, England 13
166 Jasmine Lohmeyer Malone Academy : Western Region, USA 14
169 Meagan Eviston McGing : Mid America Region, USA 15
155 Jacqueline Gregory Liz Gregory Academy : ACT, Australia 16
118 Maggie Henry Tim O’Hare : Mid America Region, USA 17
197 Emily Snell McTeggart : Western Region, USA 18
129 Camille Slaght Gilchrist-Canavan : Eastern Region, Canada 19
223 Teresa Drew Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 20
146 Laura Cass Cass-Barrington : Southern Region, USA 21
227 Elizabeth Buhager Coyle : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 22
121 Colleen Falco Maguire : Southern Region, USA 23
226 Emma Sullivan Doyle : Eastern Region, Canada 24
230 Lydia Boutin Short : Eastern Region, Canada 25
165 Karaleigh Irene Desmond Kenny Academy : New England Region, USA 26
191 Madeleine Walsh Lynagh : Queensland, Australia 27
198 Stephanie Mc Gimpsey McConomy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 28
161 Kelsey Micko Drake : Southern Region, USA 29
153 Molly O’Neill McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 30
182 Kathleen McGowan Inishfree : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 31
201 Taylor Murphy Boland : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 32
163 Danielle Delvo Scoil Rince Slieveloughane : Western Region, USA 33
123 Anya Deering Tamora School : Western Region, USA 34
149 Niamh McGovern Aaron Crosbie : Southern Region, England 35
127 Abigail Connell Sheeaun : New England Region, USA 36
106 Samantha Haas Boyle : Southern Region, USA 37
125 Kiera Duggan Inishfree : New England Region, USA 37
216 Shannon Tynan Kelly Academy : Southern Region, USA 39
180 Megan Murat Clann Kelly : Southern Region, USA 40
205 Arden Fehlinger McGough Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 41
188 Alex Ashby Maguire : Western Region, USA 42
187 Cassie Uhler Leneghan : Mid America Region, USA 43
211 Shannon Graves McCarthy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 44
195 Rebecca Kender Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 45
193 Colleen Robinson Goodwin Academy : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 46
228 Jillian Galofaro O’Dwyer : New England Region, USA 46
183 Caitlin Dougherty Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 48
204 Hannah Stone Reed : Western Region, USA 49
143 Alicia Sbertoli Mullane Healy Godley : Mid America Region, USA 50
140 Siobhan Perks Baffa Academy : Southern Region, USA 51
108 Christian White An Daire Academy : Western Region, USA 52
175 Meaghan Jones NFOC : Eastern Region, Canada 53
137 Michelle Pion Sue Fay Healy : Eastern Region, Canada 54
232 Amber Walter Trzcinski Maple : Southern Region, USA 55
109 Fiona Hershberger The O’Faolain Academy : Mid America Region, USA 56
150 Alexandra Zoernig Scoil Rince Mahoney : Western Region, Canada 57
186 Monica Passarelli Moran Academy : Eastern Region, Canada 58
Posted in Competition Info

FULL RESULTS – Men 20 & Over

Entry Name School / Area Place
108 Brian Perry-Carrera Butler-Fearon-O’Connor : USA and Canada 1
111 Caolan McKeating Lynch Mulvenna Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 2
114 Ian Luebbers Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 3
103 Evan Lowe O’Shea : Mid America Region, USA 4
105 Kelcey K. Steele McGing : Mid America Region, USA 5
101 Thomas Stewart Bell : Mid America Region, USA 6
113 Lucas Lawton Short : Eastern Region, Canada 7
117 Conor Kennedy Turley – Duggan : Midlands Region, England/Wales 8
112 Joseph Doherty Riley Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 9
104 Diego Delgado Maguire : Mexico 10
Posted in Competition Info

FULL RESULTS – Ladies Under 20

Entry Name School / Area Place
112 Paige Turilli Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 1
124 Mackenzie Mahler Blakey O’Brien : Western Region, Canada 2
191 Colette Harling Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 3
130 Natalie O’Connor Dwyer-Whelan : New South Wales, Australia 4
184 Bailey Carter Boland : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 5
106 Julia O’Leary Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 6
118 Lucy Shilling Hennigan : Southern Region, England 7
162 Heather Monaghan Mulvihill-Lynch : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 8
134 Emily Wheeler Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 9
196 Delaney O’Shea Drake : Southern Region, USA 10
174 Olivia McCartney Celtic Steps : Western Region, USA 11
111 Ella Rose O’Donnell Scoil Uí­Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 12
202 Niamh Muldowney Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 13
178 Amelia Walker Scariff : Western Region, USA 14
169 Kennedy McGill Possak Bhriomhar : Western Region, Canada 15
113 Lydia Wilkens-Reed Nashville Irish Step Dancers : Southern Region, USA 16
179 Rachel Holland Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 17
108 Jodie Upton McGahan Lees : Southern Region, England 18
152 Kyla Aho Richens/Timm : Mid America Region, USA 19
158 Katy Hill Haughey McAuley : Scotland 20
145 Kyra Seeley Heritage Irish Dance Company : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 21
140 Breanna Ahern Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 22
208 Deirdre Houston Richens/Timm : Mid America Region, USA 23
119 Emily Woolgar O’Donnell : Eastern Region, Canada 24
172 Melanie Mark Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 25
122 Brianna Adams McMahon : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 26
153 Kathleen Czyzewski Mullane Healy Godley : Mid America Region, USA 27
156 Shannon O’Shaughnessy Inishfree : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 27
117 Hannah Vaca Celtic Steps : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 29
157 Niki Louvelle Gilchrist-Canavan : Eastern Region, Canada 30
101 Madeline Chaillet Baffa Academy : Southern Region, USA 31
166 Meaghan O’Brien DeNogla-Ardmore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 32
154 Elizabeth Davis The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 33
186 Emily Palmer Dwyer-Whelan : New South Wales, Australia 34
121 Brynne Archbold Scariff : Southern Region, USA 35
138 Colleen Murphy Early-McLoughlin : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 36
155 Eilish Ahern Ward-Mallinson : North West Region, England 37
173 Ana Laura Neve Drake : Mexico 38
146 Laura Van Horn Shea-Jennings : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 39
175 Lauren Waldman Maguire : Western Region, USA 40
147 Kelsey Crone Short : Eastern Region, Canada 41
159 Morgan Senter Baffa Academy : Southern Region, USA 42
185 Morgan Wise Comerford : Western Region, USA 43
167 Ginny Hoyt-O’Connor Maple : Southern Region, USA 44
201 Kelsey O’Connor Marie Moore : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 45
131 Alessandra Manta Aniar Academy : Western Region, USA 46
209 Hunter Grenier Cleary : Western Region, USA 47
148 Michaela Lincoln Young : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 48
183 Marian Bryant Tir Na Greine : Southern Region, USA 49
142 Sydney Dore Scoil Rince Slieveloughane : Western Region, USA 50
Posted in Competition Info

FULL RESULTS – Men Under 20

Entry Name School / Area Place
106 Fergus Fitzpatrick Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 1
101 Alexander Pratt Brady Campbell : Mid America Region, USA 2
113 Michael Fleck Richens/Timm : Mid America Region, USA 3
105 Francisco Lemus Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 4
103 Daire O’Baolain Ni Chearra-O’Baolain : Cuige Uladh, Eire 5
109 Odhran Lynch Carson-Kennedy Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 6
108 Ryan Lohmeyer Malone Academy : Western Region, USA 7
102 Jack Kearney Currie-Henderson : New South Wales, Australia 8
107 Thomas Lavin Donny Golden : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 9
104 Liam Schofield Muggivan : Southern Region, USA 10
Posted in Competition Info

FULL RESULTS: Ladies Under 19B

Entry Name School / Area Place
111 Olivia Murray Scoil Rince Clann McCaul : Cuige Uladh, Eire 1
146 Allison Crawford Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 2
102 Libby Decker Michael Patrick Gallagher : Western Region, USA 3
109 Keara Durand Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 4
120 Meghan Evans Harney Pender Keady Academy : New England Region, USA 5
108 Margaret Suttle Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 6
123 Casey Lenaghan Aaron Crosbie : Southern Region, England 7
178 Mary Kate McCarthy Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 8
113 Isabel Kaiser The Clark Academy : Mid America Region, USA 9
181 Brianne Clery Ardan Academy : Mid America Region, USA 10
125 Niamh Peacock Scoil Rince McConomy Bradley : Cuige Uladh, Eire 11
126 Morgan Muzzatti Ardan Academy : Eastern Region, Canada 12
166 Katherine Fuller Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 13
118 Rochelle Hoffmann Blakey : Western Region, Canada 14
129 Kaitlyn Sardin Drake : Southern Region, USA 15
172 Hannah Campbell Goulding : New England Region, USA 15
174 Meaghan Kilmartin Short : Eastern Region, Canada 17
152 Meghan McCarthy Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 18
131 Gillian Kenney Murray Academy : New England Region, USA 19
114 Aine Haughey Edwards Haughey McAuley : Scotland 20
110 Erin Gerwick Reed : Western Region, USA 21
142 Vanessa Silano Gilchrist-Canavan : Eastern Region, Canada 22
103 Julia Cousins Goggin-Carroll : Eastern Region, Canada 23
134 Kelly Palamar Young : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 24
140 Anna May Fitch Shea-Jennings : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 25
168 Meghan Bradley Bell : Mid America Region, USA 26
124 Ciara Burke Coyle : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 27
160 Sarah Jablonowski Cashel Dennehy : Mid America Region, USA 28
180 Boni McVey Southern Academy : Southern Region, USA 29
112 Emily Anne Murphy An Cor Rud : Southern Region, USA 30
148 Dana Gregan Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 31
138 Aidyn Fields Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 32
116 Julia Silano Gilchrist-Canavan : Eastern Region, Canada 33
161 Anne Higginbotham Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 34
175 Roisin Lyons Malone Academy : Western Region, USA 35
139 Patricia Canavan Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 36
128 Jordan Kriseman Scariff : Southern Region, USA 37
Posted in Competition Info

FINAL RESULTS – Ladies Under 19A

Entry Name School / Area Place
126 Alannah Murray Mona Ni Rodaigh : Cuige Uladh, Eire 1
119 Anna Mai Fitzpatrick Holly & Kavanagh : Cuige Laighean, Eire 2
125 Fiona Dargan Rince Na Tiarna : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 3
177 Amymae Dolan Carson-Kennedy Academy : Cuige Uladh, Eire 4
151 Laura Chesser Scoil Uí­Ruairc : Cuige Mumhan, Eire 5
155 Christine Smyth The Academy : Mid America Region, USA 6
166 Alexa Bujouves Corrigan : Eastern Region, Canada 7
180 Maria Cline Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 8
113 Katie Roszyk Broesler : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 9
160 Anna Erickson Erickson Academy : Mid America Region, USA 10
157 Katrina Vanboven O’Brien School : Western Region, Canada 11
172 Nora Finnegan McTeggart : Western Region, USA 12
142 Emma Nelles Gilchrist-Canavan : Eastern Region, Canada 13
105 Faith Ishler Hooley School : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 14
178 Triona Reaney-Brown Butler-Fearon-O’Connor : USA and Canada 15
116 Madeline Cameron Gilchrist-Canavan : Eastern Region, Canada 16
106 Delanie Fekert Donny Golden : Mid Atlantic Region, USA 17
143 Kaitlin Carandang Stewart : Western Region, Canada 18
150 Bridget Kennedy Inishfree : Southern Region, USA 19
123 McKenzie Cox Eire Dance Australia : Queensland, Australia 20
138 Clare Ahern Doherty Petri : USA and Ireland 21
179 Mairead Dougherty Dunleavy Boyle Connolly : New England Region, USA 22
124 Catherine Kidd Aaron Crosbie : Southern Region, England 23
175 Aveen Mahon Short : Eastern Region, Canada 24
107 Kaitlin Gleason Regan Rankin Holland : Mid America Region, USA 25
174 Christina Ingram Irwin : Western Region, Canada 26
128 Meghan O’Connor Cleary : Western Region, USA 27
130 Erin Brown Michael Patrick Gallagher : Western Region, USA 28
163 Jess Ludgate Kerry : New Zealand 29
122 Caroline Jens Butler-Fearon-O’Connor : USA and Canada 30
133 Gabby Hughes Sheila Tully Academy : Mid America Region, USA 31
152 Hannah Dutler Mulhern : Mid America Region, USA 32<%2
Posted in Competition Info